ACE 2020-21

14th INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS ON ADVANCES IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

6-8 SEPTEMBER 2021
YILDIZ TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY - İSTANBUL / TURKEY

ACE 2021 - Online

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Abdülkadir Cüneyt AYDIN (Atatürk Üniversitesi)
  • Abdullah Tolga ÖZER (İstanbul University-Cerrahpasa)
  • Adem DOĞANGÜN (Uludağ Üniversitesi)
  • Ahmet Anil DINDAR (Gebze Technical University)
  • Ahmet Can ALTUNIŞIK (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Ahmet H. AYDILEK (University Of Maryland)
  • Ali COŞAR (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Ali DEMIR (Manisa Celal Bayar Üniversitesi)
  • Ali KOÇAK (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Ali Osman ATAHAN (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Ali SARI (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Ali TOURAN (Northeastern University)
  • Alper İLKI (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Atilla DAMCI (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Ayfer Tekin ATACAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Ayhan GAZIOĞLU (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Aykut ŞENOL (İstanbul Technical University)
  • Ayşegül DURMUŞ (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Bahman GHIASSI (University Of Nottingham)
  • Barış SAYIN (İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Barış YILDIZLAR (İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Barlas Özden ÇAĞLAYAN (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Bartolomeo PANTO (University Of Catania)
  • Bekir Yılmaz PEKMEZCI (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Berna Ayat AYDOĞAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Beyza TAŞKIN (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Bülent AKBAŞ (Gebze Technical University)
  • Burak YÖN (Munzurüniversitesi)
  • Çağrı MOLLAMAHMUTOĞLU (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Carlo RAINERI (University Of Molise)
  • Celalettin Emre ÖZDEMİR (Louisiana State University)
  • Cenk BUDAYAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Cüneyt VATANSEVER (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Daniel V. OLIVIERA (University Of Minho)
  • David ARDITI (Illinois Institute Of Technology)
  • Emre ERCAN (Ege Üniversitesi )
  • Erdem DAMCI (İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Esin ÇEVIK (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Fatih ALEMDAR (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Gebrail BEKTAŞ (İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Gözde İnan SEZER (Ege Üniversitesi)
  • Gül POLAT (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Gülçin Tekin ÖZKAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Güray ARSLAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • H. Sezer ATAMTÜRKTÜR (Pennstate University)
  • Hakan ERDOĞAN (Kocaeli University)
  • Halim CEYLAN (Pamukkale University)
  • Halit ÖZEN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Hamed Haddad KHODAPARAST (Swansea University)
  • Hasan Orhun KÖKSAL (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University)
  • Hasan SESLI (Yalova Üniversitesi)
  • Hasan Tahsin ÖZTÜRK (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Havva Anıl ARI (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Havvanur KILIÇ (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Hayrullah AĞAÇCIOĞLU (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Hediye Tüydeş YAMAN (Middle East Technical University)
  • Hüseyin Onur TEZCAN (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Ilgar ŞAFAK (University of Florida)
  • İlknur BOZBEY (İstanbul University-Cerrahpasa)
  • İlknur DALYAN (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University)
  • İrfan COŞKUN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • İsa ÇÖMEZ (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • İsmail ŞAHIN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Kadir ORHAN ( University Of Kiel )
  • Kambiz RAMYAR (Ege University)
  • Kemal HACIEFENDIOĞLU (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Kubilay KELEŞOĞLU (İstanbul University-Cerrahpasa)
  • Kurtuluş SOYLUK (Gazi Üniversitesi)
  • Kutay ORAKÇAL (Boğaziçi University)
  • M.Şükrü ÖZÇOBAN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Mehmet Emin ARSLAN (Düzce Üniversitesi)
  • Mücteba UYSAL (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Muhammet KARATON (Fırat Üniversitesi)
  • Murat ALTEKIN (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Murat Ergenekon SELÇUK (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Murat GÜNAYDIN (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Murat TONAROĞLU (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Mustafa AYTEKIN (University Of Bahrain)
  • Mustafa GENÇOĞLU (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Mustafa GÜRSOY (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Mustafa Kemal CAMBAZOĞLU (The University of Southern Mississippi)
  • Muzaffer BÖREKÇI (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Nabi YÜZER (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Namık Kemal ÖZTORUN (İstanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpaşa)
  • Nejat Nuri ÇETINKAYA (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Nilüfer Özyurt ZIHNIOĞLU (Boğaziçi University)
  • Niyazi Özgür BEZGIN (Istanbul Cerrahpaşa Üniversitesi)
  • Nunu MENDES (Minho University)
  • Oğuz GÜNEŞ (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Oğuzhan ÇOPUROĞLU (Tu Delft)
  • Onur ONAT (İnönü Üniversitesi)
  • Onur ŞEKER (Gebze Technical University)
  • Orhan CANPOLAT (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Özer ÇINICIOĞLU (Boğaziçi University)
  • Özge Andıç ÇAKIR (Ege University)
  • Özgür ÇAKIR (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Özkan ŞENGÜL (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Paul A. WORK (U.S. Geological Survey)
  • Pınar Özdemir ÇAĞLAYAN (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Polat SAKA (University Of Bahrain)
  • Recep İYISAN (İstanbul Technical University)
  • Rüveyda KÖMÜRLÜ (Kocaeli University)
  • Sadik ÖZTOPRAK (İstanbul University-Cerrahpasa)
  • Safa Bozkurt COŞKUN (Kocaeli University)
  • Selçuk TOPRAK (Gebze Technical University)
  • Selen AKTAN (Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University)
  • Sema Noyan ALACALI (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Şeref ORUÇ (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Serhan TANYEL (Dokuz Eylül Üniversitesi)
  • Serhan ULUKAYA (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Şevket ATEŞ (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Sinan Turhan ERDOĞAN (Middle East Technical University)
  • Suat AKBULUT (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Şükrü ERSOY (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Süleyman ADANUR (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Talat Şükrü ÖZŞAHIN (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Tayfun DEDE (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Tülay Aksu ÖZKUL (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Ülgen Mert TUĞSAL (Gebze Technical University)
  • Ünal ALDEMIR (İstanbul Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Ünal Anıl DOĞAN (Istanbul Technical University)
  • Vasiliki PACHTA (Aristotle University Of Thessaloniki)
  • Vedat TOĞAN (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Volkan KAHYA (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Yalçin YÜKSEL (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Yaprak Itır ÖZDEMIR (Karadeniz Teknik Üniversitesi)
  • Yavuz ÖZEREN (The University of Mississippi)
  • Yeşim ÇELIKOĞLU (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Yetiş Şazi MURAT (Pamukkale University)
  • Yusuf AYVAZ (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Zafer BOZKUŞ (Middle East Technical University)
  • Zafer KÜTÜĞ (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Zekeriya AYDIN (Namık Kemal Üniversitesi)
  • Zeynep Firat ALEMDAR (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Zeynep IŞIK (Yıldız Technical University)
  • Ziaaddin ZAMANZADEH (Khazar University)
  • Zülfü Çınar ULUÇAN (Fırat Üniversitesi)